Privacy Policy

At the Top Betting Exchange website, which is accessible via topbetexch.com, we try to create a safe and secure environment for our readers. Since users’ privacy is directly connected to their security, hence, we have created this document where we will talk about the information that is collected on our website, and how we collect and use it.

In case, after reading this privacy policy, you have any queries in mind, you can surely get in touch with our customer support for further assistance.

The details specified in this privacy policy are applicable to all our online activities and should be taken into consideration by all our visitors. This policy is not applicable to any other website outside of this.

Your consent 

If, after going through our policies, you feel that you are ready to agree to all of them, then only you should use our website. If you disagree on any point, you should stop accessing our services as well as our website.

Information that we collect 

Information collected by users and the reason why we collect this information will be specified at the time we ask you to provide your personal details with us.

Apart from that, if you get in direct touch with us, you may be asked to share some more information such as your name, phone number, email address, etc. Additionally, if you contact us to resolve any queries, we may also collect the messages and attachments shared by you.

When you register for an account on our platform, you will be asked to provide information such as your name, email address, company name, contact number, date of birth, etc.

How is your information used on our website? 

The information that we collect from users is used in different ways on our platform. You can check out the list presented below to get a clear understanding of the same:

  • So that we can operate and keep our website maintained/updated
  • We also use this information to provide you with a personalized user experience
  • In addition to that, it helps us to make an analysis of how you use our website
  • Moreover, the information shared by users also helps us in developing new products, services, and features to improve website functionality
  • In case we ever need to communicate with you
  • To provide you with customer service based on your request
  • To send you promotional and alert emails
  • And, to prevent any potential fraud

Information on Log files 

On topbetexch.com, we follow a standard procedure in order to collect log files. These files make a log of visitors as and when they try to access our website. The information that a log file collects on our website is as follows:

  • Information related to IP (Internet Protocol) addresses
  • Your browser type
  • ISP- Internet Service Provider
  • Date and time of website usage
  • Number of clicks

None of the information listed above comes in the category of “Personally Identifiable Information” i.e. PII. The reason why we collect this information is to analyze trends, manage the website, and keep track of users’ movement on our website. Apart from that, it also helps us in the collection of demographic data.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons 

Just like other websites, topbetexch.com also uses web beacons and cookies. These small files help the website operators store users’ information, their preferences, the website visited by users, and so on. This ultimately helps us optimize as well as customize the experience of users on our webpage.

Our Advertisement partners 

You might come across some advertisement on our website. These advertising platforms may use cookies and web beacons. However, these websites have their own privacy policies which are not applicable to our website.

Third-party privacy policy 

If you come across any third-party website or any advertising partner on our website, please note that they have their separate policies. And our policies are not applicable to those websites. If you are using any of the third-party websites, please make sure that you visit their separate privacy policy section to understand how that particular website operates.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) 

Users from California, under the CCPA, have the following rights:

  • They can request that the website or the business that has collected users’ personal information should disclose specific categories of collected personal information as well as other information of users.
  • They can also request a business to delete or edit any information pieces that they have collected from users.
  • In addition to that, they can also request a business to not sell their personal information.

In case you make any such request to us, we might take a month to respond to your request. So, whenever you feel like using any of these rights, you can get in touch with us by contacting us using the given contact information.

GDPR Data Protection Rights 

We want all website users to ensure that they are completely aware of their data protection rights. Under this particular policy, users are given the following rights:

  • First of all, they are given the “Right to Access” which means you can request us to share with you the copies of your personal data that we have kept with us. However, you may need to pay a small fee to process this request.
  • In addition to that, you also have the “Right to Rectification” which means, users can easily request us to correct any of their personal data pieces that they have shared with us.
  • Additionally, users also have the “Right to Erasure” which means that you can request us to delete any of your personal details, but under some conditions.
  • Moreover, users have the “Right to object/restrict to processing” their personal information meaning that they can request us to stop the usage or processing of their data.
  • Lastly, users are given the “Right to data portability” under which users have the right to request the transfer of data that we have collected from you to any other platform or directly to you.

Children’s Information 

Safeguarding children’s information is one of the top priorities. Hence, we discourage children from using any of the services that we offer on our platform. Hence, we request parents and guardians to look into this and participate in monitoring their child’s online activity.

On topbetexch.com, we consider it as our prime duty to not collect children’s information who are under the age of 18, deliberately. If you have any doubts that your child might have used our website or shared any kind of information with us, we suggest and request you get in touch with us as soon as possible and get the information removed. In that scenario, we shall try our best to delete any such information from our records without further ado.

Contact us

Got queries? You can contact us in case any point in this privacy policy is not clear to you or you have any request in reference to your rights.